Chilika Development Authority
Skip to Navigation | Skip to Content
IncreaseText Size Reset Font Size Decrease Text Size
Chilika Development Authority

Plant

 
BIRD FISH ALGAL PLANT PHYTOPLANKTON
 
Dicotyledons
Magnoliaceae
1. *Michelia champaca Linn. ; FO 14; CDA 2606
Annonaceae
2. Alphonsea sclerocarpa Thw.
3 Annona reticulata Linn. ; FO 19; CDA1947
4. Annona squamosa Linn. ; FO 19; CDA838
5. *Polyalthia longifolia (Sonn.) Thw; FO 25; CDA1934
Menispermaceae
6. Cissampelos pareira Linn. var. hirsuta (Buch.-Ham.) Forman; FO 33; CDA1012 (C. pareira Linn., pro parte)
7. Cocculus hirsutus (Linn.) Diels. ; FO34; CDA1697
8. Stephania japonica (Thunb.) Miers; FO36; CDA2614 (Stephania hernandifolia (Willd.) Walp.)
9. Tiliacora acuminata (Lam.) Miers; FO38;CDA2667
10. Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Hook. f. & Thoms. ; FO39; CDA358
Nymphaeaceae
11. Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f. ; FO45; CDA1991 (N. stellata wild.)
12. Nymphaea pubescens Willd. ; FO45; CDA1554 (N.lotus auct. non Linn.)
Papaveraceae
13. Argemone mexicana Linn. ; FO47; CDA2603
Brassicaceae
14. Rorippa indica (Linn.) Hiern ; FO53 ;CDA 4118 (Nasturtium indicum (Linn.) DC.)
Capparaceae
15. Capparis brevispina DC. ; FO55; CDA960
16. Capparis roxburghii DC. ; FO59; CDA 2058
17. Capparis sepiaria Linn. ; FO59; CDA2239
18. Capparis zeylanica Linn. ; FO60; CDA1694 (C.horrida Linn.f.)
19. Cleome aspera Koenig ex DC. ; FO62; CDA2702
20. Cleome monophylla Linn. ; FO64; CDA2633
21. Cleome rutidosperma DC. ; FO64; CDA4114
22. Cleome viscosa Linn. ; FO65; CDA1655
23. Crateva adansonii DC. ssp. odora(Buch.-Ham.) Jacobs ; FO66 ;CDA2643 (Crateva religiosa auct. non Forst.f.)
24. Maerua oblongifolia (Forssk.) A. Rich. ; FO68; CDA1567 (Maerua arenaria (DC.) Hook. f & Thoms.)
Violaceae
25. Hybanthus enneaspermus ( Linn.) F.V. Muell. ; FO70; CDA1616 ( Ionidium suffruticosum (Linn.) Ging. ex DC.)
Flacourtiaceae
26. Casearia elliptica Willd. ; FO76; CDA1914 (C.tomentosa Roxb.)
27. Flacourtia indica ( Burm.f. ) Merr. ; FO78;CDA973 (F.sepiaria Roxb.)
Polygalaceae
28. Polygala arvensis Willd. ; FO88 ;CDA151 (P.chinensis auct. non Linn.)
29. Salamonia ciliata (Linn.) DC. ; FO94 ;CDA2620 (S.oblongifolia (DC.)
Caryophyllaceae
30. Polycarpaea corymbosa (Linn.) Lam. ; FO100 ;CDA673
31. Polycarpon prostratum ( Forsk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. ; FO100; CDA1950 (P.loeflingiae (Wt. & Arn.) Benth. & Hook. f.)
Portulacaceae
32. Portulaca oleracea Linn. ; FO103; CDA2681
33. Portulaca quadrifida Linn. ; FO105 ;CDA918
Elatinaceae
34. Bergia ammanioides Roxb. ; FO109 ; CDA246
Clusiaceae
35. Calophyllum inophyllum Linn. ; FO114 ;CDA1302
Bombacaceae
36. Bombax ceiba Linn. ; FO124; CDA1937 (B.malabarica DC.)
Malvaceae
37. *Abelmoschus ficulneus (Linn.) Wt. & Arn. ; FO130; CDA856
38. *Abelmoschus manihot (Linn.) Medic. ssp. tetraphyllus (Hornem.) Borssum. ; FO131; CDA15 (Hibiscus tetraphyllus Roxb. ex Hornem.)
39. Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet ; FO134;CDA410
40. Abutilon indicum (Linn.) Sweet ; FO135;CDA179
41. Hibiscus ovalifolius (Forsk.) Vahl ; FO145;CDA4129 (H. micranthus Linn.f.)
42. *Hibiscus rosasinensis Linn. ; FO146;CDA4103
43. *Hibiscus sabdariffa Linn. ; FO147;CDA485
44. Hibiscus tiliaceus Linn. ; FO148;CDA1921
45. Malachra capitata Linn. ; FO152;CDA346
46. Pavonia odorata Willd. ; FO155;CDA441
47. Pavonia zeylanica (Linn.) Cav.;FO 158;CDA 2211
48. Sida acuta Burm.f. ; FO159;CDA566
49. Sida cordata (Burm.f.) Borssum ; FO160; CDA289 (S.veronicaefolia Lam.)
50. Sida cordifolia Linn. ; FO161;CDA1584
51. Sida rhombifolia Linn. ; FO163;CDA1958
52. Thespesia populnea (Linn.) Soland.ex Corr.;FO 168; CDA1827
53. Urena lobata Linn. ssp. sinuata (Linn.) Borssum ; FO171;CDA1591 (U. sinuata Linn.)
Sterculiaceae
54. Helicteres isora Linn. ; FO178;CDA301, 448
55. Melochia corchorifolia Linn. ; FO183;CDA1019
56. Sterculia urens Roxb.; FO187;CDA1978
57. Waltheria indica Linn. ; FO 189; CDA1536
Tiliaceae
58. Corchorus aestuans Linn. ; FO192 ;CDA1411 (C.acutangulus auct. non Forssk.)
59. *Corchorus capsularis Linn. ; FO193;CDA997,
60. Corchorus fascicularis Lam.; FO 193;CDA4121
61. Grewia obutusa Wall. ex Gamble ; FO201;CDA 248 (Grewia. bracteata Heyne ex Roth)
62. Grewia disperma Rottl ; FO198;CDA322
63. Grewia helicterifolia Wall. ex G. Don ; FO 200;CDA 1049 (G.hirsuta Vahl var. helicterifolia (Wall. ex G. Don) Haines)
64. Grewia rhamnifolia & Heyne ex Roth
65. Grewia rothii DC. ; FO202; CDA1051
66. Grewia sapida Roxb. ; FO203 ;CDA1035
67. Grewia tiliifolia Vahl ; FO204;CDA1037
68. Triumfetta pentandra A. Rich. ; FO206; CDA4162
69. Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq. ; FO207; CDA1960
Linaceae
70. Hugonia mystax Linn. ; FO208; CDA686
Malpighiaceae
71. Aspidopterys indica (Roxb.) Hochr. ; FO211; CDA95
Zygophyllaceae
72. Tribulus terrestris Linn. ; FO215; CDA1861
Oxalidaceae
73. Biophytum sensitivum (Linn.) DC. ; FO219;CDA25
74. Oxalis corniculata Linn. ; FO220; CDA1969
Rutaceae
75. Aegle marmelos (Linn.) Corr. ; FO228; CDA126
76. Atalantia monophylla (Linn.) Corr.; FO229
77. *Citrus medica Linn. ; FO232; CDA4107
78. Glycosmis mauritiana (Lam.) Tanaka ; FO239; CDA343 (G.arborea sensu Haines)
79. Glycosmis pentaphylla (Retz.) DC. ; FO239; CDA315
80. Limonia acidissima Linn. ; FO247; CDA849 (Feronia elephantum Linn.)
81. Murraya koenigii (Linn.)Spreng. ; FO246; CDA884
82. Murraya paniculata (Linn.)Jacq. ; FO246; CDA819 (M.exotica auct. non Linn.)
83. Toddalia asiatica (Linn.) Lam. ; FO250; CDA1073 (T.aculeata Pers.)
Ochnaceae
84. Ochna obtusata DC. ; FO259; CDA1197 (O. squarrosa auct. non Linn.)
Meliaceae
85. Azadirachta indica A. Juss ; FO273; CDA2100
86. Cipadessa baccifera (Roth) Miq. ; FO275; CDA206 (C. fruticosa Bl.)
87. Walsura trifoliata (A.Juss.) Harms ; FO283; CDA… (W.piscida Roxb.)
Olacaceae
88. Olax psittacorum ( Willd. ) Vahl ; CDA1494 (O. scandens Roxb.)
Celastraceae
89. Celastrus paniculatus Willd. ; FO295; CDA4179
90. Maytenus emarginatus ( Willd. ) Ding Hou; FO298; CDA1241 (Gymnosporia emarginata (Willd.) Thw.)
Hippocratiaceae
91. Reissantia indica (Willd.) Helle ; FO302;CDA….. (Hippocratea indica Willd.)
92. Salacia chinensis Linn. ; FO304; CDA1989 (S. prionoides DC.)
Rhamnaceae
93. Colubrina asiatica (Linn.) Brongn. ; FO308;CDA2240
94. Rhamnus prostratus Jacq. ex Parker ; FO314;CDA…..
95. Scutia myrtina (Burm.f.) Kurz ; FO315;CDA1920
96. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam. ; FO320; CDA621
97. Ziziphus oenoplia ( Linn.) Merr. ; FO322; CDA62
98. Ziziphus xylopyrus (Retz.) Willd. ; FO324;CDA 2640
Vitaceae
99. Ampelocissus latifolia ( Roxb.) Planch. ; FO326; CDA1148 (Vitis latifolia Roxb.)
100. Cayratia auriculata (Roxb.) Gamble ; FO328; CDA900 (Vitis auriculata (Wall.) Wt. & Arn.)
101. Cayratia pedata (Lam.) Juss. ex Gang. ; FO329; CDA1798 (Vitis pedata Wall. ex Wt. & Arn.)
102. Cayratia trifolia (Linn.) Domin ; FO330; CDA1276 (Vitis trifolia Linn.)
103. Cissus adnata Roxb. ; FO331; CDA764 (Vitis adnata (Roxb.) Wall. ex Lawson)
104. Cissus quadrangularis Linn. ; FO333; CDA217 (Vitis quadrangularis Wall. ex Wt. & Arn.)
105. Cissus vitiginea Linn. ; FO335; CDA222 (Vitis vitiginea Linn Haines)
Sapindaceae
106. Allophylus serratus ( Roxb. ) Kurz ; FO344; CDA1811 (Check the genus)
107. Cardiospermum helicacabum Linn. ; FO 346; CDA1601
108. Dodonaea angustifolia Linn. FO; CDA4164 (D. viscosa (Linn.) Jacq.)
109. Lepisanthes tetraphylla ( Vahl) Radlk. ; FO350; CDA2067
110. Schleichera oleosa (Lour.) Oken ; FO 353 (S.trijuga Willd.)
Anacardiaceae
111. Anacardium occidentale Linn. ; FO359; CDA1011
112. Lannea coromandelica ( Houtt.) Merr. ; FO 360; CDA388 (Odina wodier Roxb.)
113. Mangifera indica Linn. ; FO362; CDA4189
Fabaceae
114. Abrus precatorius Linn. ; FO445; CDA1118
115. Aeschynomene aspera Linn. ; FO447; CDA2664
116. Aeschynomene indica Linn. ; FO448; CDA1053
117. Alysicarpus monilifer (Linn.) DC. ; FO451; CDA1092
118. Alysicarpus roxburghianum Thoth. & Pramanik ; FO451; CDA1090
119. Alysicarpus scariosus (Rottl. ex Spreng.) Grah. ex Thw. ; FO452;CDA1926 (Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC. var. styracifolius Baker)
120. Alysicarpus vaginalis (Linn.) Benth. ; FO 453; CDA83
121. Atylosia scarabaeoides (Linn.) Benth. ; FO 458; CDA1117
122. Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taub. ; FO460;CDA 4125 (B. frondosa Koenig. ex Roxb.)
123. *Cajanus cajan (Linn.) Huth ; FO463;CDA1957 (C. indicus Spreng.)
124. *Canavalia virosa (Roxb.) Wt. & Arn;FO465;CDA1725
125. Canavalia gladiata (Jacg.)DC.FO465;CDA
126. Clitoria ternatea Linn. ; FO468 ; CDA326
127. Crotalaria albida Heyne ex Roth ; FO474;CDA4185
128. *Crotalaria juncea Linn. ; FO477;CDA2712
129. Crotalaria nana Burm. f. ; FO479 ; CDA747
130. Crotalaria pallida Ait. ; FO480 ; CDA1316 (C. striata DC.)
131. Crotalaria prostrata Rottl. ; FO481 ; CDA39
132. Crotalaria retusa Linn. ; FO483 ; CDA1354
133. Crotalaria verrucosa Linn. ; FO486 ; CDA1675
134. Dalbergia candenatensis(Dennst.) Prain;FO489;CDA
135. Dalbergia rubiginosa Roxb. ; FO493 ; CDA1809
136. Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth. ; FO496 ; CDA215
137. Derris trifoliata Lour. ; FO497 ; CDA1143
(Derris uliginosa Willd.)
138. Desmodium gangeticum (Linn.) DC.; FO502 ; CDA119
139. Desmodium heterophyllum (Willd.) DC. ; FO505;CDA2720
140. Desmodium triflorum ( Linn.) DC. ; FO 512 ; CDA1437
141. Dicerma biarticulatum (Linn.) DC. ; FO 501;CDA4139 (Desmodium biarticulatum (Linn.) F. V. Muell.)
142. Dolichos trilobus Linn. ; FO 515 ;CDA1066 (D. falcatus Klein. ex Willd.)
143. Erythrina suberosa Roxb. ; FO523 ; CDA1873
144. Erythrina variegata Linn. ; FO523;CDA4177 (E. indica Lam.)
145. Galactia tenuiflora (Klein. ex Willd.)Wt.& Arn. ; FO534 ; CDA354
146. *Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) Kunth ex Walp. ; FO535;CDA4101
147. Indigofera arrecta Hochst. ex A. Rich. ; FO539; CDA325
148. Indigofera aspalthoides Vahl ex DC. ; FO540
149. Indigofera astragalina DC. ; FO540;CDA1940 (I. hirsuta auct. non Linn.)
150. Indigofera glabra Linn. ; FO542;CDA2653 (I. pentaphylla Murr.)
151 Indigofera linifolia (Linn.f. ) Retz. ; FO543;CDA2700
152 Indigofera linnaei Ali ; FO544 ; CDA1383 (I. enneaphylla Linn.)
153 Indigofera nummularifolia (Linn.) Livera ex Alston ; FO544;CDA4140 (I. echinata Willd.)
154 Indigofera prostrata Willd. ; FO545;CDA4194 (I. trifoliata auct. non Linn.)
155 Indigofera tinctoria Linn. ; FO546 ; CDA146
156 *Lablab purpureus (Linn.) Sweet; FO548 ; CDA1255 (Dolichos lablab Linn.)
157 Macrotyloma ciliatum (Willd.) Verdc. ; FO553;CDA2730
158 *Macrotyloma uniflorum (Lam.) Verdc. ; FO554;CDA2787 (Dolichos biflorus Linn.)
159 Mucuna pruriens (Linn.) DC. ; FO562 ; CDA1098 (M. prurita Hook.)
160 Pongamia pinnata (Linn.) Pierre ; FO570 ; CDA1688 (P. glabra Vent)
161 Pseudarthria viscida (Linn.) Wt. & Arn. ; FO571;CDA4126 (Desmodium viscidum (Linn.) DC.)
162 Rhynchosia capitata (Heyne ex Roth) DC. ; FO578; CDA287 (R. aurea var. capitata (Heyne ex Roth) Haines)
163 Rhynchosia minima (Linn.) DC. ; FO579 ; CDA851
164 Rothia indica (Linn.) Druce ; FO583;CDA4113
165 Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W. F. Wight. ; FO584;CDA2758 (S. aculeata (Willd.) Poir.)
166 Sesbania procumbens (Roxb.) Wt. & Arn. ; FO586; CDA1922
167 *Sesbania sesban (Linn.) Merr. ; FO587; CDA693 (S. aegyptiaca Poir.)
168 Smithia conferta J. E. Sm. ; FO590;CDA2618
169 Stylosanthes fruticosa (Retz.) Alston ; FO595;CDA 2625 (S. mucronata Willd.)
170 Tephrosia maxima (Linn.) Pers. ; FO598;CDA2656
171 Tephrosia purpurea (Linn.) Pers. ; FO600 ; CDA1111
172 Tephrosia villosa (Linn.) Pers. ; FO602 ; CDA1362
173 Vigna mungo (Linn.) Hepper; FO616;CDA2731 (Phaseolus mungo Linn.)
174 *Vigna radiata (Linn.) Wilczek; FO618;CDA2775 (Phaseolus radiatus Linn.)
175 Vigna sublobata (Roxb.) Bairig. et al. ; FO620 ; CDA1071 (Phaseolus sublobatus Roxb.)
176 *Vigna trilobata (Linn.) Verdc. ; FO620 ; CDA1078 (Phaseolus trilobus sensu Ait.)
177 Zornia gibbosa Span. ; FO626 ; CDA650 (Z. diphylla auct. non (Linn.) Pers.)
Caesalpiniaceae
178 Bauhinia purpurea Linn. ; FO372 ; CDA340
179 Caesalpinia bunduc (Linn.) Roxb. ; FO378 ; CDA1728 (Caesalpinia crista auct. non Linn.)
180 Caesalpinia digyna Rottl. ; FO381 ; CDA468
181 Cassia absus Linn. ; FO385 ; CDA476
182 Cassia fistula Linn. ; FO386;CDA4147
183 Cassia mimosoides Linn. ; FO388;CDA4109
184 Cassia obtusifolia Linn. ; FO388;CDA4190
185 Cassia occidentalis Linn. ; FO 389; CDA1068
186 Cassia tora Linn. ; FO392 ; CDA228
187 *Delonix regia (Hook.) Raf. ; FO396;CDA2707
188 Parkinsonia aculeata Linn. ; FO399 ; CDA1672
189 Tamarindus indica Linn. ; FO402 ; CDA50
Mimosaceae
190 *Acacia auriculiformis A. Cunn. ex Benth. ; FO406 ; CDA1845
191 Acacia caesia (Linn.) Willd. ; FO406 ; CDA1822
192 *Acacia holosericea A. Cunn. ; FO; CDA1189
193 Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.) Willd. ; FO411 ; CDA1546
194 Acacia nilotica (Linn.) Willd. ex Delile ssp. indica (Benth.) Brenan; FO412;CDA1180 (Acacia arabica auct. non (Lam.) Willd.)
195 Acacia pennata (Linn.) Willd. ; FO412 ; CDA1074
196 Albizia odoratissima (Linn. f.) Benth. ; FO421 ; CDA1835
197 Dichrostachys cinerea (Linn.) Wt. ; FO424 ;CDA207
198 *Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit; FO426 ; CDA1877
199 Mimosa pudica Linn. ; FO430 ; CDA139
200 Mimosa himalayana Gamble; FO427 ; CDA964 (Mimosa rubicaulis auct. non Lam.)
201 Neptunia oleracea Lour. ; FO431;CDA2726
202 Neptunia triquetra (Vahl) Benth. ; FO431;CDA2789
203 Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth. ; FO432 ;CDA141
204 Prosopis juliflora (Sw.) DC. ; FO433 ; CDA1621
205 Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr. ; FO435 ;CDA1704 (Enterolobium saman (Jacq.) Prain)
Vahliaceae
206 Vahlia dichotoma (Murr.) Kuntze; FO640;CDA2727 (Vahlia oldenlandioides Roxb.)
Rhizophoraceae
207 Cassipourea ceylanica (Gaertn.) Alston; FO654 ; CDA1871 (Weihea ceylanica Gardn.)
Combretaceae
208 Calycopteris floribunda Lam. ; FO664;CDA4128
209 Combretum roxburghii Spreng. ; FO668 ; CDA896 (C. decandrum Roxb.)
210 Quisqualis indica Linn. ; FO670;CDA4165
211 Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. ex DC.) Wt. & Arn. ; FO672;CDA2634
Myrtaceae
212 *Callistemon linearis DC. ; FO676;CDA2680
213 Eugenia rothii Panigrahi;CDA4168 (E. bracteata (Willd.) Roxb. ex DC.)
214 Syzygium cumini (Linn.) Skeels; FO 682 ; CDA1264 (S. jambolanum (Lam.) DC.)
Lecythidaceae
215 Barringtonia acutangula (Linn.) Gaertn. ; FO688 ; CDA1725
Melastomataceae
216 Osbeckia zeylanica Linn. ; FO699;CDA2627
Lythraceae
217 Ammannia baccifera Linn. ; FO707 ; CDA1543
218 Ammannia multiflora Roxb. ; FO707;CDA1944
219 Nesaea lanceolata (Heyne ex Clarke) Koehne;CDA2687
220 Rotala rotundifolia (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Koehne; FO720;CDA2623 (Ammannia rotundifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.)
221 Rotala verticillaris Linn. ; FO722;CDA1967
Onagraceae
222 Ludwigia adscendens (Linn.) Hara; FO726 ; CDA27 (Jussiaea repens Linn.)
223 Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G. Don) Excell; FO726 ; CDA1089 (Jussiaea fissendocarpa Haines)
224 Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) Raven; FO728;CDA2632 (Jussiaea suffruticosa Linn.)
225 Ludwigia perrenis Linn. ; FO729;CDA2644 (L. parviflora Roxb.)
Turneraceae
226 Turnera ulmifolia Linn. ; FO732 ; CDA161
Passifloraceae
227 Passiflora foetida Linn. ; FO734 ; CDA477
Cucurbitaceae
228 Coccinia grandis (Linn.) Voigt; FO739 ; CDA1140 (Cephalandra indica (Wt. & Arn.) Naud.)
229 Luffa acutangula (Linn.) R.Br. var. amara (Roxb.) C.B.Clarke; FO745 ; CDA211
230 Momordica dioica Roxb. ex Willd. ; FO748 ; CDA1270
231 Mukia maderaspatana (Linn.) M. Roem. ; FO749;CDA1955
232 Solena amplexicaulis (Lam.) Gandhi; FO750 ; CDA1210 (Melothria heterophylla (Lour.) Cogn.)
233 Trichosanthes cucumerina Linn. ; FO 752 ; CDA1067
234 Trichosanthes tricuspidata Lour. ; FO752 ; CDA907 (T. palmata Roxb.)
Cactaceae
235 Cereus hexagonus Haw. ; FO762 ; CDA1685
236 Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw. var. dillenii (Ker-Gawler) L.Benson; FO763 ; CDA1110 (O. dillenii (Ker-Gawl.) Haw.)
Molluginaceae
237 Gisekia pharnaceoides Linn. ; FO765 ; CDA1381
238 Glinus lotoides Linn. ; FO766 ; CDA1369 (Mollugo lotoides (Linn.) Kuntze)
239 Glinus oppositifolius (Linn.) A. DC. ; FO768 ; CDA79 (Mollugo spergula Linn.)
240 Mollugo cerviana (Linn.) Merr. ; FO769 ; CDA425
241 Mollugo nudicaulis Lam. ; FO770;CDA4135
242 Mollugo pentaphylla Linn. ; FO771 ; CDA8/82 (M. stricta Linn.)
Aizoaceae
243 Sesuvium portulacastrum (Linn.) Linn. ; FO772 ; CDA1801
244 Trianthema portulacastrum Linn. ; FO773 ; CDA1618 (T. monogyna Linn.)
245 Trianthema triquetra Rottl. ex Willd. ; FO774 ; CDA1350 (T. crystallina auct. non Vahl)
Apiaceae
246 Centella asiatica (Linn.) Urb. ; FO778 ; CDA846 (Hydrocotyle asiatica Linn.)
247 Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam. ; FO783;CDA1911 (H. rotundifolia Roxb. ex DC.)
248 Seseli diffusum (Roxb. ex Sm.) Sant. & Wagh. ; FO790;CDA2668 (S. indicum Wt. & Arn.)
Alangiaceae
249 Alangium salvifolium (Linn. f.) Wang. ; FO800 ; CDA802 (A. lamarckii Thw.)
Rubiaceae
250 Benkara malabarica (Lam.) Trivengadum; FO809;CDA1952 (Randia malabarica Lam.)
251 Canthium parviflorum Lam. ; FO812;CDA4138
252 Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirvengadum; FO813 ; CDA31 (Randia dumetorum (Retz.) Poir.)
253 Dentella repens (Linn.) Forst. ; FO818;CDA4158
254 Hedyotis brachiata Wight & Arn. ; FO 831;CDA1948 (Oldenlandia brachiata (Wt.) Hook.f.)
255 Hedyotis corymbosa (Linn.) Lam. ; FO832 ; CDA1356 (Oldenlandia corymbosa Linn.)
256 Hedyotis diffusa Willd. ; FO833;CDA2651 (Oldenlandia diffusa (Willd.) Roxb.)
257 Hedyotis erecta Manilal & Sivarajan; FO842;CDA1923
258 Hedyotis herbacea Linn. ; FO835 ; CDA658 (Oldenlandia herbacea (Linn.) Roxb.)
259 Hedyotis graminifolia Linn. f. ssp. arenaria (Haines) Deb & Dutta; FO834;CDA1980 (Oldenlandia arenaria Haines)
260 Hedyotis nitida Wt. & Arn. ; FO835 ; CDA1130
261 Hedyotis ovatifolia CaV.;FO;CDA (Oldenlandia nudicaulis Roth)
262 Hedyotis puberula (G. Don) Arn. ; FO839;CDA2691 (Oldenlandia umbellata Linn.)
263 Hydrophylax maritima Linn.f. ; FO842 ; CDA253
264 Ixora pavetta Anders. ; FO845 ; CDA1825 (I. parviflora Vahl)
265 Knoxia sumatrensis (Retz.) DC. ; FO849;CDA2607 (K. corymbosa auct. non Willd.)
266 Meyna spinosa Roxb. ex Link var. pubescens Robyns; FO851 ; CDA1483 (Vangueria pubescens Kurz)
267 Mitracarpus villosus (Sw.) DC. ; FO852;CDA4154 (M. verticillatus (Schum. & Thonn.) Vatke)
268 Mitragyna parvifolia (Roxb.) Korth. ; FO853 ;CDA1441
269 Morinda coreia Buch Ham. ; FO856 ; CDA74 (M. tinctoria Roxb.)
270 Pavetta indica Linn. ; FO866 ; CDA1454 (P. crassicaulis Bremek.)
271 Pavetta tomentosa Roxb. ex Sm. ; FO866 ;CDA887 (Pavetta indica Linn. var. tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Hook. f.)
272 Spermacoce articularis Linn. f. ; FO872 ; CDA1240/1254 (S. hispida auct. non Linn.)
273 Spermacoce pusilla Wall; FO873;CDA4119
274 Spermacoce ramanii Sivarajan & R. V. Nair; FO873;CDA2795 (S. stricta auct. non Linn. f. )
275 Tamilnadia uliginosa (Retz.) Trivengadum & Sastre; FO875;CDA4148 (Randia uliginosa (Retz.) DC.)
276 Tarenna asiatica (Linn.) Kuntze ex K. Schum. ; FO876 ; CDA321 (Webera corymbosa Willd.)
Asteraceae
277 Acanthospermum hispidum DC. ; FO887 ; CDA1298
278 Ageratum conyzoides Linn. ; FO889 ; CDA22
279 Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Shreff ex Sherff; FO894;CDA4136 (B. pilosa auct. non Linn.)
280 Blainvillea acmella (Linn.) Philipson; FO896 ;CDA853 (B. latifolia (Linn.f.) DC.)
281 Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC. ; FO 904;CDA1936
282 Caesulia axillaris Roxb. ; FO913;CDA1910
283 Centipeda minima (Linn.) A. Br. & Aschers.; FO915;CDA4155 (C. orbiculata Lour.)
284 Chromolaena odorata (Linn.) King & Robinson ; FO916 ; CDA1120 (Eupatorium odoratum Linn.)
285 Eclipta prostrata (Linn.) Linn. ; FO926 ; CDA1144 (E. alba (Linn.) Hassk.)
286 Elephantopus scaber Linn. ; FO927;CDA4105
287 Emelia sonchifolia (Linn.) DC. ; FO928 ; CDA533
288 Enydra fluctuans Lour. ; FO930;CDA2673
289 Epaltes divaricata (Linn.) Cass. ; FO931;CDA2752
290 Gnaphalium polycaulon Pers. ; FO937;CDA4175 (G. indicum auct. non Linn.)
291 Grangea maderaspatana (Linn.) Poir. ; FO938 ; CDA96
292 Launaea sarmentosa (Willd.) Schult-Bip. ex Kuntze; FO946 ; CDA1333 (L. pinnatifida Cass.)
293 Parthenium hysterophorus Linn. ; FO950 ; CDA465
294 Sphaeranthus indicus Linn. ; FO960;CDA4132
295 Tridax procumbens Linn. ; FO964 ; CDA1057
296 Vernonia cinerea (Linn.) Less; FO966 ; CDA1436
297 Xanthium indicum Koenig. ; FO973 ; CDA856 (X. strumarium Linn.)
Sphenocleaceae
298 Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn; FO.983 ; CDA1102
Campanulaceae
299 Wahlenbergia marginata (Thunb.) DC. ; FO985;CDA2734 (W. gracilis (Forst.f.) Schrad. ex A. DC.)
Lobeliaceae
300 Lobelia alsinoides Lam. ; FO987;CDA2782 (L. trigona Roxb.)
Plumbaginaceae
301 Plumbago zeylanica Linn. ; FO994 ; CDA1269
Myrsinaceae
302 Aegiceras corniculatum (Linn.) Blanco; FO1001; CDA1800
Sapotaceae
303 Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard; FO1011; CDA1492 (Mimusops hexandra Roxb.)
304 *Mimusops elengi Linn. ; FO1013;CDA1949
305 Xantolis tomentosa (Roxb.) Raf. ; FO1014;CDA1983 (Sideroxylum tomentosum Roxb.)
Ebenaceae
306 Diospyros chloroxylon Roxb. ; FO1017 ; CDA2232
307 Diospyros ferrea (Willd.) Bakh. ; FO1020 ; CDA1883 (Maba buxifolia (Rottb.) A.L. Juss.)
308 Diospyros melanoxylon Roxb. ; FO1023;CDA1994
309 Diospyros montana Roxb. ; FO1024 ; CDA313
Oleaceae
310 Jasminum sambac (Linn.) Ait. ; FO1038;CDA4142
311 Jasminum scandens Vahl; FO1039 ; CDA1572
Salvadoraceae
312 Azima tetracantha Lamk. ; FO1044 ; CDA1452
313 Salvadora persica Linn. ; FO1044 ; CDA2233
Apocynaceae
314 Aganosma coryophyllata(Roxb.ex Sims)G.Don.;FO1047
315 Alstonia scholaris (Linn.) R.Br. ; FO1050;CDA2635
316 Anodendron paniculatum A. DC. ; FO1052 ; CDA174
317 Carissa gangetica Stapf ex Gamble; FO1054 ; CDA66
318 Carissa paucinervia A. DC. ; FO1055 ; CDA1050
319 Carissa spinarum Linn. ; FO1056 ; CDA761
320 Cascabela thevetia (Linn.) Lippold; FO1056 ; CDA202 (Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) Merr.)
321 Catharanthus roseus (Linn.) G.Don; FO1058;CDA2733 Vinca rosea Linn.)
322 Holarrhena pubescens (Buch.-Ham.) Wall. ex G. Don; FO1061 ; CDA690 (H. antidysenterica (Roth) A.DC.)
323 Ichnocarpus frutescens (Linn.) R. Br. ; FO1062 ; CDA1075
324 Vallaris solanacea (Roth) Kuntze; FO1069;CDA233 (V. heynei Spreng.)
325 Wrightia arborea (Dennst.) Mabberley; FO1070;CDA 2669 (W. tomentosa Roem. & Schult.)
Asclepiadaceae
326 Calotropis acia Buch.- Ham. ; FO 1084;CDA
327 Calotropis gigantea (Linn.) R.Br. ; FO1083 ; CDA1415
328 Caralluma adscendens (Roxb.) Haw. ; FO1085;CDA1929
329 Ceropegia candelabrum Linn. ssp. tuberosa (Roxb.) Huber; FO1087;CDA2708 (C. tuberosa Roxb.)
330 Cryptolepis sinensis (Lour.) Merr.;FO1077;CDA ( C.elegans wall.ex G.Don)
331 Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) R. Br. ex Schult. ; FO1091 ; CDA1868
332 Hemidesmus indicus (Linn.) R.Br. ; FO1079 ; CDA2065
333 Leptadenia reticulata (Retz.) Wt. & Arn. ; FO1096 ; CDA1327/1325
334 Pentatropis capensis (Linn.f.) Bullock; FO1100 ; CDA1682 (P. microphylla (Heyne ex Roth) Wight)
335 Pergularia daemia (Forsk.) Chiov. ; FO1101 ; CDA1605 (P. extensa (Jacq.) R. Br.)
336 Sarcostemma acidum (Roxb.) Voigt. ; FO1104 ; CDA1542 (S. brevistigma Wt. & Arn.)
337 Tylophora indica (Burm.f.) Merr. ; FO1108; CDA311 (T. asthamatica (Linn.f.) Wt. & Arn.)
Loganiaceae
338 Strychnos nux-vomica Linn. ; FO1113; CDA1679
Spigeliceae
339 Mitrasacme pygmaea R. Br. var. malaccensis (Wight) Hara; FO1118;CDA2750 (M. polymorpha auct. non R. Br.)
Menyanthaceae
340 Nymphoides hydrophylla (Lour.) Kuntze; FO1131;CDA1946 (Limnanthemum cristatum (Roxb.) Griseb.)
341 Nymphoides indica (Linn.) Kuntze; FO1132;CDA1928 (Limnanthemum indicum (Linn.) Griseb.)
Hydrophyllaceae
342 Hydrolea zeylanica (Linn.) Vahl var. zeylanica ; FO1133;CDA2621
343 Hydrolea zeylanica (Linn.) Vahl var. erecta Haines; FO1133;CDA4163
Boraginaceae
344 Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masamune; FO1135; CDA1862 (Ehretia microphylla Lam.)
345 Coldenia procumbens Linn. ; FO1142;CDA4108
346 Cordia dichotoma Forst.f. ; FO1138;CDA1986 (C. myxa auct. non Linn.)
347 Ehretia laevis Roxb. ; FO1140 ; CDA29
348 Heliotropium curassavicum Linn. ; FO1145;CDA2764
349 Heliotropium indicum Linn. ; FO1146 ; CDA1721
350 Heliotropium marifolium Retz. ; FO1147;CDA1981
351 Heliotropium strigosum Willd. ssp. brevifolium (Wall.) Kazmi ; FO1148;CDA1935 (H. strigosum sensu Haines)
Convolvulaceae
352 Argyreia cymosa (Roxb.) Sweet; FO1157 ; CDA308
353 Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Boj. ; FO1160;CDA2672 (A. speciosa Sweet)
354 Cressa cretica Linn. ; FO1163 ; CDA1397
355 Ericybe paniculata Roxb. ; FO1164;CDA4144
356 Evolvulus alsinoides (Linn.) Linn. ; FO1165 ;CDA657
357 Evolvulus nummularius (Linn.) Linn. ; FO1166 ; CDA1856
358 Hewittia scandens (Milne) Mabberley; FO1167;CDA4133 (H. bicolor Wt. & Arn.)
359 Ipomoea alba Linn. ; FO1171 ; CDA1431 (Calonyctyon bona-nox (Linn.) Boj.)
360 Ipomoea aquatica Forssk. ; FO1171 ; CDA1154 (I. reptans Poir.)
361 Ipomoea carnea Jacq. ssp. fistulosa (Mart. ex Choisy) Austin; FO1175 ; CDA1622
362 Ipomoea carnea sensu Haines
363 Ipomoea dichroa (Roem. & Schult.) Choisy; FO 1185;CDA1913
364 Ipomoea nil (Linn.) Roth; FO1178 ; CDA1433 (I. hederacea auct. non (Linn.) Jacq.)
365 Ipomoea obscura (Linn.) Ker.-Gawler; FO1179;CDA2602
366 Ipomoea pescaprae (Linn.) R. Br. ; FO1180 ; CDA1639 (I. biloba Forssk.)
367 Ipomoea pes-tigridis Linn. ; FO1181 ; CDA1129
368 Ipomoea sepiaria Koenig. ex Roxb. ; FO1182 ; CDA1222
369 Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm. f.) Hall. f. ; FO1186 ; CDA600 (Convolvulus paniculatus (Burm.f.) Haines)
370 Merremia emarginata (Burm.f.) Hall.f. ; FO1188 ; CDA288,1179 (Ipomoea reniformis (Roxb.) Choisy)
371 Merremia hederacea (Burm.f.) Hall.f. ; FO1190;CDA1954 (Ipomoea chryseides Ker-Gawl.)
372 Merremia tridentata (Linn.) Hall.f. ssp. tridentata ; FO1193 ; CDA1185 (Ipomoea tridentata (Linn.) Roth)
373 Merremia tridentata (Linn.) Hall.f. ssp. hastata (Hall.f.) Ooststr. ; FO1194 ; CDA1242 (Ipomoea hastata (Hall.f.) Haines)
374 Merremia umbellata (Linn.) Hall.f. ; FO1195 ; CDA1714 (Ipomoea cymosa (Desr.) Roem. & Schult.)
375 Merremia vitifolia (Burm. F.) Hall. f. ; FO1196;CDA4152 (Ipomoea vitifolia (Burm.f.) Bl.)
376 Porana paniculata Roxb. ; FO1200 ; CDA910
Cuscutaceae
377 Cuscuta reflexa Roxb. ; FO1203;CDA4160
Solanaceae
378 Datura metel Linn. ; FO1208 ; CDA1390 (D. fastuosa Linn.)
379 Datura stramonium Linn. ; FO1209 ; CDA2215
380 Lycopersicon esculentum Mill. ; FO1210 ; CDA1717
381 Nicotiana plumbaginifolia Viv. ; FO1211;CDA2714
382 Physalis minima Linn. ; FO1212 ; CDA573
383 *Solanum melongena Linn. ; FO1217;CDA4153
384 Solanum nigrum Linn. ; FO1218;CDA2747
385 *Solanum trilobatum Linn. ; FO1219 ; CDA1308
386 *Solanum virginianum Linn. ; FO1221;CDA4112 (S. xanthocarpum Schrad. & Wendl.)
Scrophulariaceae
387 Adenosma indianum (Lour.) Merr. ; FO1226;CDA4167 (A. capitatum (Benth.) Hence)
388 Angelonia salicariifolia Homb. & Bonpl. ; FO1271;CDA2629 (A. grandiflora C. Merr.)
389 Bacopa monnieri (Linn.) Pennell; FO1229 ; CDA 464 (Herpestis monniera (Linn.) Kunth.)
390 Centranthera tranquebarica (Spring.) Merr. ; FO1232 ; CDA1127 (C. hemifusa Wall. ex Benth.)
391 Limnophila heterophylla (Roxb.) Benth. ; FO1237;CDA2719
392 Limnophila indica (Linn.) Druce; FO1238;CDA2755 (L. gratioloides R. Br.)
393 Limnophila repens (Benth.) Benth. ; FO1239;CDA2601 (L. conferta Benth.)
394 Lindernia anagallis (Burm. f.) Pennell; FO1244;CDA2666 (Vandellia cordifolia (Colsm.) G. Don)
395 Lindernia antipoda (Linn.) Alston; FO1245;CDA4122 (Vandellia veronicaefolia Haines)
396 Lindernia ciliata (Colsm.) Pennell; FO1248;CDA1938 (Vandellia brachiata Haines)
397 Lindernia crustacea (Linn.) F.V. Muell. ; FO1248 ; CDA97 (Vandellia crustacea (Linn.) Benth.)
398 Lindernia viscosa (Hornem.) Boldingh. ; FO1254 ; CDA612 (Vandellia hirsuta (Buch.-Ham. ex Benth.) Wettst.)
399 Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small; FO1258;CDA1924 (M. dianthera (Sw.) Pennell)
400 Scoparia dulcis Linn. ; FO1262 ; CDA88
401 Sopubia delphinifolia (Linn.) G. Don ; FO1263;CDA2628
402 Striga densiflora (Benth.) Benth. ; FO1267;CDA4137
403 Striga angustifolia (D. Don) Saldanha ; FO1266 ; CDA647 (Striga euphrasioides Benth.)
Utriculariaceae
404 Utricularia aurea Lour. ; FO1277;CDA2654
405 Utricularia polygaloides Edgew. ; FO1285;CDA1977 (U. stricticaulis (Koenig. ex Oliver) Stapf ex Gamble)
406 Utricularia stellaris Linn. f. ; FO1287;CDA4116
Pedaliaceae
407 Pedalium murex Linn. ; FO1312 ; CDA1389
408 Sesamum orientale Linn. ; FO1313;CDA2619 (S. indicum Linn.)
Martyniaceae
409 Martynia annua (Houst) Linn. ; FO1315 ; CDA1425 (M. diandra Gloxin)
Acanthaceae
410 Andrographis elongata (Vahl) T. Anders. ; FO1327 ; CDA959
411 Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. ex Nees; FO1328 ; CDA1830
412 Asystasia gangetica (Linn.) T. Anders. ; FO1329 ; CDA1168
413 Barleria longifolia Linn.f. ; FO1332;CDA1917
414 Barleria prionitis Linn. ; FO1333 ; CDA1108
415 Blepharis maderaspatensis (Linn.) Roth; FO1335 ; CDA1528 (B. boerhaviifolia Pers.)
416 Blepharis repens (Vahl) Roth; FO1335;CDA4115 (B. molluginifolia Pers.)
417 Dicliptera bupleuroides Nees var. roxburghiana Panigr. & Dubey; FO1336; CDA1499
418 Dipteracanthus prostratus (Poir.) Nees; FO1340 ; CDA115 (Ruellia prostrata Poir.)
419 Ecbolium viride (Forsk.) Alston var. dentata(Klein ex Link) Raizada; FO1343 ; CDA685 (Ecbolium linneanum Kurz var. dentata(Klein ex Link) C.B. Clarke
420 Eranthemum capense Linn. ; FO1345 ; CDA18 (Daedalacanthus montanus T. Anders.)
421 Hemiadelphis polysperma (Roxb.) Nees; FO1348;CDA1931 (Hygrophila polysperma (Roxb.) T. Anders).
422 Hemigraphis hirta (Vahl) T. Anders. ; FO1350;CDA2743
423 Hygrophila schulli (Buch.-Ham.) Almeida & Almeida;CDA4176 (H. auriculata (Schum.) Heine)
424 Asteracantha longifolia (Linn.) Nees
425 Indoneesiella echioides (Linn.) Sreemadhavan; FO1357 ; CDA1042 (Andrographis echioides (Linn.) Nees)
426 Justicia betonica Linn; FO1360;CDA4156
427 Justicia glauca Rottb. ; FO1364;CDA2729
428 Justicia quinqueangularis Koen. ex Roxb. ; FO1366;CDA4150
429 Lepidagathis incurva D. Don; FO1371;CDA2746 (L. hyalina Linn.)
430 Peristrophe paniculata (Forsk.) Brummitt; FO1375;CDA2771 (P. bicalyculata (Retz.) Nees)
431 Phaulopsis imbricata (Forsk.) Sweet; FO1378;CDA1962 (P. parviflora Willd.)
432 Rungia pectinata (Linn.) Nees; FO1381;CDA2725 (R. parviflora (Retz.) Nees var. pectinata (Linn.) C.B.Clarke)
433 Rungia repens (Linn.) Nees; FO1382 ; CDA1523
Verbenaceae
434 Clerodendrum inerme (Linn.) Gaertn. ; FO1406 ; CDA1417
435 Clerodendrum viscosum Vent. ; FO1408;CDA4172 (Clerodendrum infortunatum auct. non Linn.)
436 Gmelina arborea Roxb. ; FO1411 ; CDA2073
437 Lantana camara Linn.var. aculeata (Linn.) Moldenke; FO1413 ; CDA63
438 Lippia javanica (Burm.f.) Spreng. ; FO1414 ; CDA93 (Lippia geminata H.B.K.)
439 Phyla nodiflora (Linn.) Greene; FO1415 ; CDA995 (Lippia nodiflora (Linn.) A. Rich.)
440 Premna latifolia Roxb. var. latifolia ; FO1420
441 Premna latifolia Roxb. var. mucronata (Roxb.) C.B. Clarke; FO1421 ; CDA1465
442 Premna tomentosa Willd. ; FO1422 ; CDA303
443 Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Jacq.) Vahl; FO1424;CDA2711 (Stachytarpheta indica auct. non (Linn.) Vahl)
444 Symphorema involucratum Roxb. ; FO1425;CDA4191
445 Vitex negundo Linn. ; FO1429;CDA4110
Lamiaceae
446 Acrocephalus hispidus (Linn.) Nicolson & Sivadasan; FO1437;CDA1942 (A. capitatus (Roth) Benth.)
447 Anisochilus carnosus (Linn.f.) Wall. ex Benth. ; FO1440 ; CDA1135
448 Anisomeles indica (Linn.) Kuntze; FO1441 ;CDA1443
449 Geniosporum tenuiflorum (Linn.) Merr. ; FO1448;CDA2732 (G. prostratum (Linn.) Benth.)
450 Hyptis suaveolens (Linn.) Poit. ; FO1451 ; CDA1888
451 Leonitis nepetifolia (Linn.) R.Br. ; FO1453 ; CDA1287
452 Leucas indica (Linn.) R.Br. ex Vatke; FO1459;CDA2678 (L. linifolia (Roth) Spreng.)
453 Leucas lanata Benth. ; FO1460 ; CDA823
454 Leucas plukenetii (Roth) Spreng. ; CDA1387 (L. aspera (Willd.) Link)
455 Leucas stricta Benth. ; FO1463;CDA2713
456 Ocimum basilicum Linn. ; FO1468 ; CDA1831
457 Ocimum gratissimum Linn. ; FO1469 ; CDA1294
458 Ocimum sanctum Linn. ; FO1470 ; CDA1849
459 Orthosiphon pallidus Royle ex Benth. ; FO1471;CDA2784
460 Pogostemon benghalensis (Burm. f.) Kurz; FO1481;CDA1933 (P. plectranthoides Desf.)
Nyctaginaceae
461 Boerhavia chinensis (Linn.) Aschers. & Schweinf. ; FO1492;CDA2710 (B. repanda Willd.)
462 Boerhavia diffusa Linn. ; FO1492 ; CDA1305
463 Pisonia aculeata Linn. ; FO1494 ; CDA1703
Amaranthaceae
464 Achyranthes aspera Linn. ; FO1498 ; CDA1660, 224
465 Aerva lanata (Linn.) Juss. ex J.A.Schult. ; FO1500 ; CDA37
466 Aerva sanguinolenta (Linn.) Bl. ; FO1501;CDA4134 (A. scandens Wall. ex Moq.)
467 Allmania nodiflora (Linn.) Br. ex Wt. ; FO1502 ; CDA140
468 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.;CDA2785
469 Alternanthera pungens Kunth; FO1506 ; CDA142
470 Alternanthera sessilis (Linn.) DC. ; FO1506 ; CDA1218
471 Amaranthus spinosus Linn. ; FO1510 ; CDA952
472 Amaranthus viridis Linn. ; FO1512 ; CDA1348
473 Celosia argentea Linn. ; FO1513 ; CDA1860
474 Centrostachys aquatica (R. Br.) Wall. ex Moq. ; FO1514 ; CDA1146 (Achyranthes aquatica R. Br.)
475 Digera muricata (Linn.) Mart. ; FO1516 ;CDA854 (D. arvensis Forssk.)
476 Gomphrena serrata Linn. ; CDA1408 (G. celosioides Mart.)
477 Pupalia lappacea (Linn.) Juss. ; FO1520 ; CDA129 (P. artopurpurea (Lam.) Moq.)
Chenopodiaceae
478 Salichornia brachiata Roxb. ; FO1525; CDA2079
479 Suaeda maritima (Linn.) Dumort; FO1526 ; CDA2077 (S. nudiflora (Willd.) Moq.)
Basellaceae
480 Basella alba Linn. ; FO1529 ; CDA2083 (B. rubra Linn.)
Polygonaceae
481 Polygonum barbatum Linn. ; FO1533;CDA4124
482 Polygonum hydropiper Linn. ; FO1535;CDA2709
483 Polygonum plebeium R. Br. ; FO1539;CDA1907
484 Polygonum pulchrum Bl. ; FO1540;CDA2736 (P. tomentosum Willd.)
485 Rumex maritimus Linn. ; FO1543;CDA4187
Aristolochiaceae
486 Aristolochia indica Linn. ; FO1550 ; CDA2234
Piperaceae
487 Peperomia pellucida (Linn.) H.B.K. ; FO1553;CDA4151
Lauraceae
488 Cassytha filiformis Linn. ; FO1561 ; CDA136
489 Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Robinson; FO1565;CDA1939 (L. sabifera (Willd.) Pers.)
Hernandiaceae
490 Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq. ; FO1575 ; CDA371
Loranthaceae
491 Dendrophthoe falcata (Linn.f.) Etting. ; FO1579;CDA1915 (Loranthus longiflorus Desr.)
492 Viscum articulatum Burm.f. ; FO1584;CDA1927
Euphorbiaceae
493 Acalypha indica Linn. ; FO1598 ; CDA963
494 Acalypha lanceolata Willd. ; FO1599 ; CDA2235
495 Baliospermum montanum (Willd.) Muell. - Arg.; FO1608;CDA1971
496 Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston; FO1610; CDA480 (B. patens (Roxb.) Rolfe)
497 Breynia vitis-idea (Burm.f.) C.E.C. Fischer; FO1611 ; CDA121, 1065,1145 (B. rhamnoides (Retz.) Muell.-Arg.)
498 Bridelia airy-shawii P. T. Li;CDA4120 (B. retusa (Linn.) Spreng.)
499 Chrozophora prostrata Dalz. ; FO1618;CDA4141
500 Chrozophora rottleri (Geisler) Juss. ex Spreng. ; FO1619;CDA4157
501 Croton bonplandianus Baill. ; FO1623; CDA1211, 87 (C. sparsiflorus Morong.
502 Croton caudatus Geisel. ; FO1624 ; CDA288
503 Euphorbia antiquorum Linn. ; FO1631;CDA4188
504 Euphorbia caducifolia Haines; FO1632 ; CDA213
505 Euphorbia hirta Linn. ; FO1634 ; CDA1237
506 Euphorbia ligularia Roxb. ; FO1635;CDA2624 (Euphorbia neriifolia auct. non Linn.)
507 Euphorbia rosea Retz. ; FO1638 ; CDA745
508 Euphorbia thymifolia Linn. ; FO1640;CDA2663
509 Euphorbia tirucalli Linn. ; FO1640 ; CDA1718
510 Excoecaria agallocha Linn. ; FO1642 ; CDA1669
511 Jatropha curcas Linn. ; FO1650 ; CDA1438
512 Jatropha gossypifolia Linn. ; FO1651 ; CDA138
513 Macrococca mercurialis (Linn.) Benth.;CDA2777 (Claoxylon mercuriale Thw.)
514 Pedilanthus tithymaloides (Linn.) Point. ; FO1665;CDA2737
515 Phyllanthus amarus Schum. & Thonn. ; FO1669 ; CDA1647 (P. niruri auct. non Linn.)
516 Phyllanthus fraternus Webster; FO1672 ; CDA1297
517 Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir. ; FO1674 ; CDA90
518 Phyllanthus rotundifolius Klein. ex Willd. ; FO1675 ; CDA515
519 Phyllanthus urinaria Linn. ; FO1676 ; CDA1489
520 Phyllanthus virgatus Linn.f. ; FO1677 ; CDA1195 (P. simplex Retz.)
521 Ricinus communis Linn. ; FO1677 ; CDA1834
522 Sauropus bacciformis (Linn.) Airy Shaw; FO1679; CDA1133 (Agneia bacciformis Linn.) Juss.) (Synostemon bacciformis (Linn). Webster)
523 Sebastiania chamaelea (Linn.) Muell.-Arg. ; FO1682 ; CDA99
524 Securinega virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Baill. ; FO1682; CDA1271 (Fluggea obovata Baill.)
525 Suregada multiflora (A.Juss.) Baill. ; FO1685;CDA2751 (Gelonium multiflorum Juss.)
526 Tragia involucrata Linn. ; FO1687 ; CDA1690
Ulmaceae
527 Holoptelea integrifolia (Roxb.) Planch. ; FO1687; CDA 1024
528 Trema orientalis (Linn.) Bl. ; FO1696;CDA 4161
Moraceae
529 Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. ; FO1701;CDA 2722 (A. integrifolius auct. non Linn. f.)
530 Ficus arnottiana (Miq.) Ann. ; FO1707
531 Ficus auriculata Lour. ; FO1708;CDA 2638 (F. macrophylla Roxb.)
532 Ficus benghalensis Linn. ; FO1708 ; CDA67
533 Ficus benjamina Linn. ; FO1710 CDA 4180
534 Ficus benjamina Linn. var. nuda (Miq.) Berrett; FO1710 ; CDA1795 (F. comosa Roxb.)
535 Ficus geniculata Kurz;FO1726;CDA
536 Ficus hispida Linn.f. ; FO1714;CDA4123
537 Ficus microcarpa Linn.f. ; FO1716 ; CDA1813 (F. retusa auct. non Linn.)
538 Ficus religiosa Linn. ; FO1719 ; CDA1649
539 Ficus rumphii Bl. ; FO1720 ; CDA1799
540 Ficus tinctoria Forst. f. ssp. parasitica (Willd.) Corner ; FO1723;CDA (F. parasitica Koenig. ex Willd.)
541 Ficus virens Ait. ; FO1724;CDA (F. infectoria Roxb.)
542 Plecospermum spinosum Trecul.;FO1727;CDA
543 Streblus asper Lour. ; FO1729 ; CDA128
Urticaceae
544 Laportea interrupta (Linn.) Chew; FO1738;CDA2761 (Fleurya interrupta (Linn.) Gaud.)
545 Pilea microphylla (Linn.) Liebm. ; FO1744 ; CDA730
546 Pouzolzia auriculata Wight; FO1746 ; CDA1136
547 Pouzolzia zeylanica (Linn.) Benn. ; FO1749 ; CDA61 (P. indica (Linn.) Gaud.)
Casuarinaceae
548 Casuarina equisetifolia Linn. ; FO1750 ;CDA1329
Monocotyledons
Ceratophyllaceae
549 Ceratophyllum demersum Linn. ; FO1753;CDA4174
Hydrocharitaceae
550 Halophila beccarii Asch. ; FO1757;CDA2748
551 Halophila ovalis (R. Br.) Hook.f. ; FO1758 ; CDA1229 (H. ovata Asch.)
552 Hydrilla verticillata (Linn.f.) Royle; FO1759;CDA2721
553 Nechamandra alternifolia (Roxb.) Thw. ; FO1760;CDA1951 (Lagarosiphon alternifolia (Roxb.) Druce)
554 Ottelia alismoides (Linn.) Pers. ; FO1761;CDA4146
555 Vallisneria natans (Lour.) Hara; FO1762;CDA2000 (V. spiralis auct. non Linn.)
Orchidaceae
556 Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatter & Mc. Cann; FO1771;CDA4181 (Sacolabium praemorsum (Roxb.) Hook.f.)
557 Cymbidium aloifolium (Linn.) Sw. ; FO1790;CDA1904
558 Vanda tessellata (Roxb.) Hook. ex G. Don; FO1879;CDA2759 (V. roxburghii R. Br.)
Zingiberaceae
559 Globba racemosa Sm. ; FO1903;CDA2705 (G. orixensis Roxb.)
Costaceae
560 Costos speciosus (Koenig.) Sm. ; FO1893;CDA4111
Amaryllidaceae
561 Crinum defixum Ker.-Gawler; FO1921 ; CDA134
Agavaceae
562 *Agave sisalana Perrine ex Englem. ; FO1928;CDA4106
563 Sansevieria roxburghiana Schult. & Schult.f. ; FO1931 ; CDA1823
Hypoxidaceae
564 Curculigo orchioides Gaertn. ; FO1935;CDA1916
Dioscoreaceae
565 Dioscorea bulbifera Linn. ; FO1946;CDA1912
566 Dioscorea hamiltonii Hook.f. ; FO1949;CDA4169
567 Dioscorea oppositifolia Linn. ; FO1950 ; CDA1219
568 Dioscorea pentaphylla Linn. ; FO1951;CDA2649
569 Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f. ; FO1954 ; CDA1196
Liliaceae
570 Asparagus racemosus Willd. ; FO1958 ; CDA1199
571 Gloriosa superba Linn. ; FO1965 ; CDA302
Smilacaceae
572 Smilax zeylanica Linn. ; FO1972 ; CDA1498 (S. microphylla Roxb.)
Pontederiaceae
573 Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms; FO.1974 ; CDA1313
574 Monochoria hastata (Linn.) Solms. ; FO1976;CDA1968
Commelinaceae
575 Commelina benghalensis Linn. ; FO1985 ; CDA1370
576 Commelina diffusa Burm.f. ; FO1986;CDA1987 (C. nudiflora auct. non Linn.)
577 Commelina erecta Linn. ; FO1986 ; CDA53 (C. kurzii C.B. Clarke)
578 Commelina longifolia Lamk. ; FO1988 ; CDA799 (C. salicifolia Roxb.)
579 Commelina paludosa Blume; FO1989 ; CDA314 (C. obliqua (Buch.-Ham.) D. Don)
580 Cyanotis cristata (Linn.) D.Don; FO1991 ; CDA232
581 Murdannia nudiflora (Linn.) Brenan; FO1997 ; CDA1206 (Aneilema nudiflorum (Linn.) R. Br.)
582 Murdannia spirata (Linn.) Brueck. ; FO1999 ; CDA1355 (Aneilema spiratum R. Br.)
583 Tonningia axillaris (Linn.) O. Kuntz; FO2000 ; CDA1113 (Cyanotis axillaris (Linn.) Schult. & Schult.f. and (Amiscophacellus axillaris (Linn.) Rolla Rao & Kammathy)
Arecaceae
584 Borassus flabellifer Linn. ; FO2013;CDA2670
585 Calamus viminalis Willd. ; FO2017;CDA1953
586 *Cocos nucifera Linn. ; FO2019;CDA1972
587 Phoenix sylvestris (Linn.) Roxb. ; FO2025 ; CDA733
Pandanaceae
588 Pandanus odoratissimus Linn. f. ; FO2030;CDA2793 (P. tectorius auct. non Soland ex Parkinson)
Typhaceae
589 Typha angustata Bory & Chaub. ; FO2032 ; CDA23
Araceae
590 Pistia stratiotes Linn. ; FO2046 ; CDA1468
591 Scindapsus officinalis (Roxb.) Schott; FO2052;CDA2765
592 Typhonium trilobatum (Linn.) Schott; FO2054;CDA1990
Lemnaceae
593 Lemna perpusilla Torrey; FO2058;CDA1964 (L. paucicostata Hegelm.)
594 Spirodela polyrhiza (Linn.) Schleiden; FO2059;CDA2630 (Lemna polyrhiza Linn.)
Alismataceae
595 Limnophytum obtusifolium (Linn.) Miq. ; FO2065;CDA1963
596 Sagittaria guayanensis H.B.K. ssp. lappula(D. Don) Bogin; FO2066;CDA2608 (Sagittaria guayanensis sensu Hook. f.)
597 Sagittaria trifolia Linn. ; FO2067;CDA1999 (S. sagitifolia auct. non Linn.)
Potamogetonaceae
598 Potamogeton crispus Linn. ;CDA1993
599 Potamogeton nodosus Poir. ; FO2068;CDA2762 (P. indicus Roxb.)
600 Potamogeton octandrus Poir. ; FO2069;CDA4183 (P. javanicus Hassk.)
601 Potamogeton pectinatus Linn. ; FO2069 ; CDA450
Aponogetonaceae
602 Aponogeton natans (Linn.) Engl. & Krause; FO2071;CDA2776 (A. monostachyon Linn. f.)
Ruppiceae
603 Ruppia maritima Linn. ; FO2073 ; CDA681 (R. rostellata Koch.)
Najadaceae
604 Najas indica (Willd.) Cham. ; FO2074 ; CDA469 (N. foveolata A. Br. ex Rendle)
605 Najas graminea Del. ; FO2074;CDA4186
606 Najas minor All. ; FO2076 ; CDA105
Eriocaulaceae
607 Eriocaulon quinquangulare Linn. ; FO2085;CDA2744
Cyperaceae
608 Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B. Clarke ; FO2094 ; CDA924
609 Bulbostylis subspinescens C.B. Clarke; FO2096;CDA4104
610 Cyperus arenarius Retz. ; FO2114;CDA1919
611 Cyperus bifax C. B. Clarke;CDA4182
612 Cyperus castaneus Willd. ; FO2116;CDA2768
613 Cyperus compressus Linn. ; FO2118 ; CDA1249
614 Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth; FO2120;CDA2675
615 Cyperus diffusus Vahl; FO2123;CDA1903
616 Cyperus distans Linn. f. ; FO2126;CDA2799
617 Cyperus iria Linn. ; FO2133 ; CDA1373
618 Cyperus malaccensis Lam. ; FO2136;CDA2665
619 Cyperus platystylis R. Br. ; FO2142 ; CDA393
620 Cyperus rotundus Linn. ; FO2149 ; CDA732, 1220
621 Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) Presl; FO2160;CDA1976
622 Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Heusch. ; FO2161;CDA2658 (Eleocharis plantaginea Roem. & Schult.)
623 Eleocharis geniculata (Linn.) Roem. & Schult. ; FO2162;CDA1970 (Eleocharis capitata R. Br.)
624 Fimbristylis acuminata Vahl; FO2169 ; CDA1236
625 Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl; FO2169;CDA2701
626 Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bub. ; FO2171;CDA2612 (F. dichotoma auct. non (Linn.) Vahl)
627 Fimbristylis cymosa R. Br. ssp. spathacea (Roth) T.Koyama; FO2174;CDA2735 (F.spathacea Roth)
628 Fimbristylis dichotoma (Linn.) Vahl; FO2175;CDA2674 (F. diphylla Vahl)
629 Fimbristylis dipsacea (Rottlb.) C.B. Clarke; FO2176 ; CDA1349
630 Fimbristylis ferruginea (Linn.) Vahl ; FO2177;CDA2652
631 Fimbristylis miliacea (Linn.) Vahl; FO2180; CDA1104 (F. quinqueangularis (Vahl) Kunth)
632 Fimbristylis ovata (Burm. f.) Kern; FO2181;CDA1979 (F. monostachyos (Linn.) Hassk.)
633 Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl; FO2185; CDA1115
634 Fimbristylis umbellaris (Lam.) Vahl; FO2189;CDA2657 (F. globulosa (Vahl) Kunth)
635 Fuirena ciliaris (Linn.) Roxb. ; FO2191;CDA1943 (F. glomerata Lam.)
636 Fuirena umbellata Rottlb. ; FO2192;CDA1905
637 Kyllinga tenuifolia Steud.
638 Kyllinga triceps Rottb. ; FO2156 ; CDA646
639 Lipocarpha chinensis(Osbeck.)Kern
640 Mariscus dubius (Rottlb.) Kukenth ex C.E.C.Fischer; FO 2127;CDA1974 (M. dregeanus Kunth)
641 Mariscus javanicus (Houtt.) Merr. & Metcalfe; FO2134;CDA2661 (M. albescens Gaud.)
642 Pycreus flavidus (Retz.) T.Koyama; FO2130;CDA1966 (P. globosus Reichb.)
643 Pycreus polystachyos (Rottb.) P. Beauv. ; FO 2143;CDA4143 (P. odoratus Urb.)
644 Pycreus pumilus (Linn.) Nees; FO2146;CDA1961 (Cyperus pumilus Linn.)
645 645. Rikliella squarrosa (Linn.) Ranyal; FO2210;CDA2741 (Scirpus squarrosus Linn.)
646 646. Schoenoplectus articulatus (Linn.) Palla; FO2203; CDA1525 (Scirpus articulatus Linn.)
647 Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla; FO2207; CDA1076 (Scirpus litoralis Schrad.)
648 Schoenoplectus supinus (Linn.) Palla ssp. lateriflorus (J.F. Gmel.) T.Koyama; FO2206; CDA1625 (Scirpus supinus auct. non Linn.)
Poaceae
649 Alloteropsis cimicina (Linn.) Stapf ; FO2238 ; CDA1247
650 Aristida setacea Retz. ; FO2250 ; CDA1262
651 Bambusa arundinacea (Retz.) Willd. ; FO2265 ; CDA1708
652 Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. ; FO2268 ; CDA1880
653 Brachiaria distachya (Linn.) Stapf ; FO2275 ; CDA105
654 Brachiaria ramosa (Linn.) Stapf ; FO2279 ; CDA203
655 Brachiaria remota (Retz.) Haines2280 ; CDA434
656 Chloris barbata Sw. ; FO2288 ; CDA1848
657 Chloris dolichostachya Lagasca; FO2289 ; CDA1060 (C. incompleta Roth)
658 Chrysopogon articulatus (Retz.) Trin. ; FO2292 ; CDA148
659 Cynodon arcuatus J. S. Presl; FO2310 ; CDA1405
660 Cynodon barberi Rang. & Tad. ; FO2311 ; CDA48
661 Cynodon dactylon (Linn.) Pers. ; FO2313 ; CDA102
662 Cyrtococcum trigonum (Retz.) A. Camus.;FO2317;CDA 4184
663 Dactyloctenium aegyptium (Linn.) P.Beauv. ; FO2318 ; CDA103 (Eleusine aegyptia (Linn.) Desf.)
664 Dichanthium bladhii (Retz.) Clayton; FO2271 ; CDA333 (Amphilophis glabra (Roxb.) Stapf)
665 Dichanthium pertusum (Linn.) Clayton; FO2272 ; CDA1079 (Amphilophis pertusa (Linn.) Nash ex Stapf)
666 Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koel. ; FO2327 ; CDA1147 (D. sanguinalis sensu Haines)
667 Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers. ; FO2328 ; CDA1191
668 Dimeria ornithopoda Trin. ; FO2341 ; CDA2205
669 Dinebra retroflexa (Vahl) Panzer; FO2343 ; CDA865
670 Diplachne fusca (Linn.) P. Beauv. ; FO2344 ; CDA1099
671 Echinochloa colona (Linn.) Link; FO2345 ; CDA147
672 Echinochloa stagnina (Retz.) P. Beauv. ; FO2348;CDA2723
673 Eleusine coracana (Linn.) Gaertn. ; FO2349 ; CDA424
674 *Eleusine indica (Linn.) Gaertn. ; FO2350;CDA4131
675 Eragrostis ciliaris (Linn.) R.Br. ; FO2360 ; CDA1192
676 Eragrostis coarctata Stapf. ; FO2361;CDA4178
677 Eragrostis gangetica (Roxb.) Steud. ; FO2362 ; CDA1175/1193
678 Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin. ; FO2363;CDA2749 (E.diarrhena (Schult.) Steud. & (E. interrupta Lam.)
679 Eragrostis pilosa (Linn.) P.Beauv. ; FO2366;CDA4159
680 Eragrostis teNella (L.)P.Beauv.;FO2368;CDA
681 Eragrostis tremula (Lamk.) Hochst. ex Steud. ; FO2368;CDA4130
682 Eragrostis unioloides (Retz.) Nees ex Steud. ; FO2369 ;CDA1172
683 Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb. ; FO2373 ; CDA1194 (E. ramosa Kuntze)
684 Hackelochloa granularis (Linn.) O. Kuntze; FO2383;CDA2753 (Manisuris granularis (Linn.) Linn.f.)
685 Hemarthria compressa (Linn. f.) R. Br. ; FO2384;CDA2797
686 Heteropogon contortus (Linn.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult. ; FO2386 ; CDA112
687 Hygrorhyza aristata (Retz.) Nees ex Wt. & Arn. ; FO2389;CDA4173
688 Hymenachne acutigluma (Steud.) Gilliland; FO2390;CDA1932 (H. myurus P. Beauv. & H. pseudointerrupta Muell.)
689 Imperata cylindrica (Linn.) P.Beauv. ; FO2393;CDA2718 (I. arundinacea Cyrill.)
690 Ischemum indicum (Houtt.) Merr. ; FO2400;CDA1975 (I. ciliare Retz.)
691 Iseilema laxum Hack. ; FO2404 ; CDA1083
692 seilema prostratum (Linn.) Anders. ; FO2405;CDA2742
693 Leersia hexandra Sw. ; FO2407 ; CDA1280
694 Myriostachya wightiana (Nees ex Steud.) Hook.f; FO2417;CDA2756
695 Oplismenus burmanii (Retz.) P.Beauv. ; FO2419;CDA1982
696 Oplismenus compositus (Linn.) P.Beauv. ; FO2419 ; CDA1167
697 Oryza rufipogon Griff. ; FO2425;CDA1908
698 *Oryza sativa Linn. ; FO2427;CDA1956
699 Panicum brevifolium Linn. ; FO2431;CDA2763
700 Panicum notatum Retz. ; FO2433 ; CDA704 (Panicum montanum Roxb.)
701 Panicum paludosum Roxb. ; FO2434 ; CDA431 (P. proliferum auct. non Lam.)
702 Panicum psilopodium Trin. ; FO2434; CDA1125
703 Panicum repens Linn. ; FO2435 ; CDA160
704 Panicum trypheron Schult.;FO2437;CDA
705 Panicum walense Mez; FO2438;CDA2728 (P. humile Nees ex Steud.)
706 Paspalidium flavidum (Retz.) A.Camus; FO2439; CDA1150
707 Paspalidium geminatum (Forssk.) Stapf; FO2440; CDA10
708 708. Paspalum distichum Linn. ; FO2444 ; CDA71 (P. paspolodes (Michx.) Scribn.)
709 Paspalum scrobiculatum Linn. ; FO2445 ; CDA1082
710 Paspalum vaginatum Sw. ; FO2446;CDA2716
711 Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin. ; FO2452 ; CDA1141
712 Perotis indica (Linn.) Kuntze; FO2455 ; CDA1263 (P. latifolia Ait.)
713 Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud. ; FO2457; CDA4
714 Porteresia coarctata (Roxb.) Takeoka; FO2461 ; CDA2251 (Oryza coarctata Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.)
715 Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery; FO2465;CDA1945
716 Rottboellia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton; FO2468; CDA1177 (R. exaltata Linn. f.)
717 Saccharum spontaneum Linn. ; FO2474 ; CDA1257
718 Sacciolepis indica (Linn.) A. Chase; FO2476;CDA2778
719 Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult. ; FO2487; CDA135 (S. glauca Hack & S. pallidefusca (Schum.) Stapf & Hubbard)
720 Setaria verticillata (Linn.) P. Beauv. ; FO2488 ; CDA396
721 Spinifex littoreus (Burm.f.) Merr. ; FO2494 ; CDA1314 (S. squarrosus Linn.)
722 Sporobolus coromandelianus (Retz.) Kunth; FO2496;CDA2704
723 Sporobolus indicus (Linn.) R.Br. var. diander (Retz.) Jovet & Guedes; FO2497 ; CDA1107 (S. diander (Retz.) P. Beauv.)
724 Trachys muricata (Linn.) Pers. ex Trin. ; FO2513 ; CDA1422
725 Urochloa panicoides P.Beauv. ; FO2520 ; CDA47 (U. helopus (Trin.) Stapf)
726 Vetiveria zizanioides (Linn.) Nash; FO2521;CDA1909
727 Zoysia matrella (Linn.) Merr. ; FO2524;CDA2706 (Z.pungens Wild.)
*Cullivated taxa.
Quick Links
Follow Us
Be a fan on Facebook Be a fan on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter
Watch us on Youtube Watch us on Youtube
Connecting With us Connecting With us
Photostream
Quick Contact
© 2014 Chilika Lagoon - The Eco-Wander, All Rights Reserved Powered by- All India Online (P) Ltd.